Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHFEMALESTUDENTS / variable [F1]
GHRU

Factors associated with female students’ past year experience of sexual violence in South African public higher education settings: a cross-sectional study

South Africa, 2018
Gender & Health Research Unit
Mercilene Machisa, Elizabeth Dartnall, Rachel Jewkes
Created on December 10, 2021 Last modified December 10, 2021 Page views 11260 Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • students
CSV JSON

emipvscore (emipvscore)

Data file: students

Overview

Valid: 1285
Invalid: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 489
38.1%
1 241
18.8%
2 181
14.1%
3 124
9.6%
4 89
6.9%
5 56
4.4%
6 44
3.4%
7 30
2.3%
8 31
2.4%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.