Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / CORPORALPUNISHMENTINPUBLICSCHOOLSINSOUTHAFRICA / variable [F1]
GHRU

Prevalence and factors associated with experience of corporal punishment in public schools in South Africa

South Africa, 2014
Gender & Health Research Unit
Pinky Mahlangu, Esnat Chirwa, Shai Nwabisa, Rachel Jewkes
Created on July 21, 2021 Last modified July 21, 2021 Page views 13770 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline
CSV JSON

depressionscore (depressionscore)

Data file: baseline

Overview

Valid: 3717
Invalid: 38
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 32
Mean: 4.136
Standard deviation: 4.733
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.