Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / CORPORALPUNISHMENTINPUBLICSCHOOLSINSOUTHAFRICA / variable [F1]
GHRU

Prevalence and factors associated with experience of corporal punishment in public schools in South Africa

South Africa, 2014
Gender & Health Research Unit
Pinky Mahlangu, Esnat Chirwa, Shai Nwabisa, Rachel Jewkes
Created on July 21, 2021 Last modified July 21, 2021 Page views 13761 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline
CSV JSON

index (index)

Data file: baseline

Overview

Valid: 3755
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3755
Mean: 1878
Standard deviation: 1084.119
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.