Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SVRI / RCTEVALUATION_OF_SKHOKHO / variable [F2]
SVRI

RCT evaluation of Skhokho: a holistic school intervention to prevent gender-based violence among South African Grade 8s

South Africa, 2014 - 2015
Sexual Violence Research Initiative
Rachel Jewkes, Anik Gevers, Esnat Chirwa, Pinky Mahlangu, Simukai Shamu, Nwabisa Shai, Carl Lombard
Created on October 04, 2019 Last modified October 04, 2019 Page views 717745 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • boys_all
  • girls_all
  • parents_all
  • teachers_all
CSV JSON

q195_m6 (q195_m6)

Data file: girls_all

Overview

Valid: 100
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Got food/drink/had good time
No
got money/gift/transport
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.