Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / VSO_BASELINE / variable [F3]
WW

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2017
What Works
DR Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Alice Kerr-Wilson, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 208972 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
CSV JSON

date (date)

Data file: baseline_women

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01 Feb 17
02 Feb 17
03 Feb 17
05 Feb 17
06 Feb 17
07 Feb 17
08 Feb 17
09 Feb 17
16 Jan 17
17 Jan 17
18 Jan 17
20 Jan 17
21 Jan 17
22 Jan 17
25 Jan 17
26 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
30 Jan 17
31 Jan 17
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.