Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / VSO_BASELINE / variable [F2]
WW

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2017
What Works
DR Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Alice Kerr-Wilson, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 208864 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
CSV JSON

q401 (q401)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 154
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 16
Maximum: 76
Mean: 42.253
Standard deviation: 16.911
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.