Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / VSO_BASELINE / variable [F2]
WW

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2017
What Works
DR Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Alice Kerr-Wilson, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 209113 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
CSV JSON

q201ae (q201ae)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 157
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2
3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.