Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F4]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584384 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q9 (Q9)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 605
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus / Ddikpa rr?ts ro manga
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus / Ddikpa rr?ts ro manga, Radio
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus / Ddikpa rr?ts ro manga, Téléphone portable / telephone
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus / Ddikpa rr?ts ro manga, Télévision / vidio
Radio
Radio, Aucun des éléments ci-dessus / Ddikpa rr?ts ro manga
Radio, Téléphone portable / telephone
Radio, Téléphone portable / telephone, Télévision / vidio
Radio, Téléphone portable / telephone, Électricité / litriki
Radio, Téléphone portable / telephone, Électricité / litriki, Télévision / vidio
Radio, Électricité / litriki
Radio, Électricité / litriki, Téléphone portable / telephone
Radio, Électricité / litriki, Téléphone portable / telephone, Télévision / vidio
Téléphone portable / telephone
Téléphone portable / telephone, Radio
Téléphone portable / telephone, Électricité / litriki
Télévision / vidio
Électricité / litriki
Électricité / litriki, Radio
Électricité / litriki, Radio, Téléphone portable / telephone
Électricité / litriki, Radio, Téléphone portable / telephone, Télévision / vidio
Électricité / litriki, Radio, Télévision / vidio
Électricité / litriki, Téléphone portable / telephone
Électricité / litriki, Téléphone portable / telephone, Radio
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.