Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F4]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584653 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q1 (Q1)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 617
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
001
004
007
012
014
018
019
020
022
025
026
029
030
031
034
035
036
038
039
04
040
043
045
046
048
050
052
057
058
064
065
066
071
074
077
078
083
086
088
09
090
092
093
1
10
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
11
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
119
12
123
125
126
127
129
13
131
134
14
15
16
17
18
19
2
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
4
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
5
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
6
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
7
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
8
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
9
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
b109
b111
b117
b118
b1o6
l101
l106
l107
l108
l109
l14
l20
l21
l26
l27
l52
l53
l54
l55
l62
l64
l66
l67
l68
l69
l70
l71
l73
l76
l77
l78
l81
l84
l85
l89
l8o
l90
l91
l92
l99
l9u7
m1
m10
m100
m103
m105
m110
m111
m112
m118
m120
m123
m124
m14
m17
m24
m25
m30
m31
m33
m34
m37
m38
m41
m44
m46
m48
m49
m5
m50
m52
m55
m57
m59
m6
m60
m63
m64
m65
m68
m7
m70
m72
m73
m75
m76
m8
m88
m8o
m9
m90
m92
m93
m97
m98
m99
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.