Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F4]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584333 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

DATE (DATE)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 619
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01 Dec 17
01 Jan 12
02 Dec 17
03 Dec 17
04 Dec 17
05 Dec 17
06 Dec 17
07 Dec 17
08 Dec 17
09 Dec 17
21 Nov 17
22 Nov 17
23 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
26 Nov 17
27 Nov 17
28 Nov 17
29 Nov 17
30 Nov 17
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.