Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F3]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584558 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

V129 (V129)

Data file: endline_men

Overview

Valid: 514
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0
1
10
11
12
13
15
153
17
2
20
22
251
3
30
31
35
4
5
52
55
6
7
8
9
Q127
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.