Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F3]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 585146 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

V4 (V4)

Data file: endline_men

Overview

Valid: 599
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
002
003
005
006
008
009
01
010
012
013
015
016
017
021
023
024
027
028
03
033
037
041
044
047
049
05
051
053
054
055
056
058
06
060
062
063
067
068
069
07
072
073
075
076
079
08
080
081
082
084
085
087
089
091
094
1
10
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
11
110
111
112
114
115
118
12
120
121
122
124
128
13
130
132
133
135
14
15
16
17
18
19
2
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
4
40
41
42
43
44
446
45
46
47
48
49
5
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
59
6
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
7
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
8
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
9
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
Q1
b107
b108
b112
b114
b118
b12o
l100
l106
l110
l111
l112
l2
l20
l30
l57
l59
l61
l65
l83
l84
l87
l88
l93
l94
l95
l96
l99
m10
m101
m102
m103
m104
m108
m109
m11
m113
m115
m117
m119
m12
m123
m127
m13
m14
m15
m16
m18
m19
m1o6
m2
m20
m21
m22
m23
m28
m29
m3
m32
m35
m36
m39
m4
m40
m45
m46
m5
m51
m52
m54
m56
m61
m62
m66
m67
m69
m7
m74
m75
m76
m79
m8
m86
m89
m9
m91
m95
m96
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.