Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F2]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584869 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

SurvFStopB (SurvFStopB)

Data file: baseline_women

Overview

Valid: 48
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Amis
Amis, Chef local
Amis, Chef local, Parents
Amis, Frère/S?ur
Amis, La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Voisins
Amis, Oncle/Tante, Voisins, Chef local
Amis, Parents
Amis, Parents, Chef local
Amis, Parents, Docteur/personnel médical, Chef local
Amis, Voisins
Amis, Voisins, Frère/S?ur
Amis, Voisins, Prêtre/chef religieux ou de l'église, Chef local
Docteur/personnel médical, Amis
Docteur/personnel médical, Police
La famille de mon mari/partenaire
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Amis
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Frère/S?ur
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Oncle/Tante, Chef local
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Voisins
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Voisins, Chef local
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Voisins, Prêtre/chef religieux ou de l'église
Mari/Partenaire
Oncle/Tante
Parents
Police, Chef local, Docteur/personnel médical
Police, Docteur/personnel médical
Voisins
Voisins, Amis
Voisins, Docteur/personnel médical
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.