Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F2]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 585018 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q1 (Q1)

Data file: baseline_women

Overview

Valid: 400
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
118
49
50
51
56
63
64
66
67
80
91
94
95
?9
B85
F1
F10
F11
F12
F14
F17
F2
F25
F27
F31
F32
F4
F45
F47
F48
F49
F5
F51
F55
F56
F57
F58
F6
F62
F64
F68
F7
F70
F72
F75
F78
F79
F81
F85
F87
F91
F93
F94
F96
F97
M10
M11
M12
M13
M14
M19
M2
M20
M22
M26
M27
M29
M3
M33
M49
M5
M50
M55
M57
M58
M64
M67
M7
M70
M72
M74
M75
M76
M78
M8
M82
M84
M85
M86
M87
M88
M8o
M93
M94
M97
P1
P101
P102
P104
P112
P113
P114
P115
P116
P117
P118
P12
P120
P13
P14
P16
P17
P18
P2
P20
P21
P22
P26
P28
P29
P31
P33
P36
P37
P4
P43
P46
P47
P49
P5
P55
P56
P58
P59
P60
P61
P67
P7
P70
P71
P72
P73
P74
P75
P76
P77
P78
P80
P81
P82
P83
P84
P85
P86
P87
P89
P9
P90
P91
P92
P93
P95
P96
P99
T92
T93
T94
T96
b1
b11
b14
b18
b19
b20
b21
b22
b25
b26
b29
b30
b31
b34
b37
b4
b44
b46
b49
b5
b51
b56
b58
b5o
b6
b61
b63
b64
b66
b67
b7
b70
b72
b73
b74
b75
b76
b77
b8
b80
b87
b88
b91
j
j1
j10
j11
j16
j19
j20
j23
j24
j28
j29
j31
j32
j33
j34
j35
j36
j37
j4
j51
j52
j53
j54
j56
j58
j60
j62
j63
j66
j67
j72
j76
j79
j81
j83
j9
l1
l10
l13
l14
l15
l16
l17
l18
l19
l2
l20
l21
l22
l23
l29
l3
l30
l31
l32
l4
l5
l52
l54
l55
l56
l58
l61
l62
l63
l64
l66
l67
l69
l6o
l7
l70
l71
l74
l75
l76
l82
m10
m12
m13
m14
m15
m16
m17
m18
m19
m20
m23
m24
m25
m4
m5
m57
m59
m6
m60
m61
m63
m64
m65
m67
m69
m7
m70
m71
m73
m74
m75
m76
m77
m79
m8
m80
m82
m83
m84
m85
m86
m88
m89
m9
m90
t12
t13
t15
t16
t2
t27
t28
t29
t31
t48
t5
t51
t52
t56
t58
t63
t65
t69
t73
t76
t78
t79
t8
t81
t82
t83
t85
t86
t87
t88
t89
t9
t90
t92
t94
t95
t96
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.