Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584919 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q9 (Q9)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 369
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus, Radio
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus, Réfrigérateur
Aucun des éléments ci-dessus, Téléphone portable
Radio
Radio, Aucun des éléments ci-dessus, Téléphone portable
Radio, Téléphone fixe
Radio, Téléphone portable
Radio, Téléphone portable, Télévision
Radio, Téléphone portable, Électricité
Radio, Électricité
Radio, Électricité, Téléphone portable
Radio, Électricité, Téléphone portable, Télévision
Téléphone portable
Téléphone portable, Radio
Téléphone portable, Radio, Électricité
Électricité, Radio, Téléphone portable
Électricité, Téléphone portable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.