Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584600 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q125 (Q125)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 232
Invalid: 137
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Mean: 1.095
Standard deviation: 6.592
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.