Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584073 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q1 (Q1)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 369
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
22
23
50
53
61
69
76
81
93
B83
B84
F13
F15
F16
F18
F19
F20
F21
F24
F26
F28
F3
F30
F46
F52
F53
F54
F59
F60
F61
F65
F67
F73
F74
F79
F8
F82
F83
F84
F9
F95
M1
M11
M12
M15
M16
M17
M18
M21
M23
M24
M25
M28
M30
M31
M47
M48
M5
M51
M52
M53
M54
M59
M6
M60
M62
M63
M65
M66
M69
M71
M73
M77
M81
M83
M89
M9
M90
M91
M92
M95
M96
P
P 30
P1 03
P10
P105
P107
P108
P109
P11
P110
P111
P119
P121
P122
P123
P124
P125
P126
P127
P15
P19
P23
P24
P27
P28
P29
P3
P30
P31
P36
P42
P44
P45
P47
P50
P51
P52
P53
P54
P55
P56
P57
P58
P6
P60
P61
P62
P63
P65
P66
P67
P68
P69
P71
P72
P73
P75
P76
P77
P79
P8
P80
P81
P83
P88
P89
P94
P95
P96
P97
P98
T91
T95
b10
b12
b13
b15
b16
b17
b2
b21
b24
b25
b26
b3
b32
b35
b36
b45
b47
b48
b51
b53
b54
b55
b56
b59
b61
b63
b67
b68
b75
b78
b79
b86
b89
b9
b92
b94
b95
b97
j12
j13
j14
j17
j18
j2
j21
j22
j25
j26
j27
j3
j38
j39
j40
j41
j42
j43
j49
j5
j50
j59
j6
j61
j64
j65
j68
j69
j70
j71
j73
j74
j75
j78
j8
j80
j82
j84
j85
j86
j87
j88
j89
j90
j92
j93
j94
j95
l11
l12
l24
l26
l27
l28
l32
l34
l35
l38
l39
l40
l53
l54
l57
l6
l66
l68
l71
l72
l73
l76
l8
l83
l84
l85
l86
l88
l89
l91
l92
l93
m1
m2
m21
m22
m26
m27
m28
m29
m3
m30
m31
m32
m33
m35
m36
m37
m38
m39
m4
m40
m41
m43
m58
m62
m66
m68
m72
m78
m87
m91
m92
m93
m94
m95
p
t10
t11
t14
t17
t18
t19
t20
t21
t22
t23
t24
t25
t26
t29
t30
t33
t4
t49
t50
t54
t55
t59
t6
t60
t62
t64
t68
t7
t71
t75
t83
t91
t93
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.