Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584304 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

DATE (DATE)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 369
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01 Jan 12
09 Jul 15
10 Jul 15
11 Jul 15
12 Jul 15
13 Jul 15
14 Jul 15
15 Jul 15
16 Jul 15
17 Jul 15
18 Jul 15
24 Jul 15
25 Jul 15
26 Jul 15
27 Jul 15
28 Jul 15
29 Jul 15
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.