Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584222 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

SurvivorMHelp (SurvivorMHelp)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Amis
Amis, Autre
Amis, Docteur/personnel médical
Amis, Frère/S?ur
Amis, La famille de mon mari/partenaire
Amis, La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Voisins
Amis, Oncle/Tante, Enseignant
Amis, Parents
Amis, Voisins
Amis, Voisins, Docteur/personnel médical
Amis, Voisins, Police
Amis, Voisins, Prêtre/chef religieux ou de l'église
Chef local, La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Amis, Parents
Docteur/personnel médical
Docteur/personnel médical, Chef local
Docteur/personnel médical, Frère/S?ur
Docteur/personnel médical, Police
Docteur/personnel médical, Prêtre/chef religieux ou de l'église
Employeur, Police
Frère/S?ur, Amis
La famille de mon mari/partenaire
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Chef local
La famille de mon mari/partenaire, Voisins
Mari/Partenaire, La famille de mon mari/partenaire
Oncle/Tante, Docteur/personnel médical
Parents
Parents, Amis
Parents, Frère/S?ur
Parents, Voisins
Personne
Personne, Amis
Personne, Police
Police, Docteur/personnel médical
Prêtre/chef religieux ou de l'église
Prêtre/chef religieux ou de l'église, Docteur/personnel médical, Police
Voisins
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.