Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 584047 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

CommGrps (CommGrps)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Aucun des groupes ci-dessus
Aucun des groupes ci-dessus, Organisation religieuse
Autre
Développement communautaire
Développement communautaire, Groupe agricole
Développement communautaire, Groupe d'hommes
Développement communautaire, Groupe de jeunesse, Groupe d'hommes
Développement communautaire, Groupe financier
Développement communautaire, Organisation religieuse
Groupe agricole
Groupe agricole, Autre
Groupe agricole, Groupe d'hommes
Groupe agricole, Groupe d'hommes, Organisation religieuse
Groupe agricole, Groupe de jeunesse
Groupe agricole, Groupe financier
Groupe agricole, Organisation religieuse
Groupe d'hommes
Groupe d'hommes, Autre
Groupe d'hommes, Développement communautaire
Groupe d'hommes, Groupe agricole
Groupe d'hommes, Groupe de jeunesse
Groupe d'hommes, Groupe financier
Groupe d'hommes, Organisation religieuse
Groupe de femmes, Groupe agricole
Groupe de femmes, Groupe financier
Groupe de jeunesse
Groupe de jeunesse, Aucun des groupes ci-dessus
Groupe de jeunesse, Autre
Groupe de jeunesse, Développement communautaire
Groupe de jeunesse, Groupe agricole
Groupe de jeunesse, Groupe de femmes
Groupe de jeunesse, Groupe financier
Groupe de jeunesse, Organisation religieuse
Groupe de soutien VIH/sida, Organisation religieuse
Groupe financier
Groupe financier, Groupe agricole, Professionnel/de métier, Organisation religieuse
Groupe financier, Groupe d'hommes
Groupe financier, Groupe de jeunesse
Groupe financier, Groupe de jeunesse, Organisation religieuse
Groupe financier, Organisation religieuse, Groupe de jeunesse
Humanitaire/caritatif
Organisation religieuse
Organisation religieuse, Développement communautaire
Organisation religieuse, Développement communautaire, Professionnel/de métier
Organisation religieuse, Groupe agricole
Organisation religieuse, Groupe d'hommes
Organisation religieuse, Groupe de jeunesse
Organisation religieuse, Groupe de jeunesse, Développement communautaire
Organisation religieuse, Groupe financier
Organisation religieuse, Groupe financier, Groupe de jeunesse
Organisation religieuse, Groupe financier, Groupe de soutien VIH/sida
Organisation religieuse, Professionnel/de métier, Groupe de jeunesse
Organisation religieuse, Professionnel/de métier, Groupe financier
Professionnel/de métier
Professionnel/de métier, Développement communautaire
Professionnel/de métier, Groupe de jeunesse, Développement communautaire
Professionnel/de métier, Groupe financier
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.