Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / TEARFUND / variable [F1]
WW

Engaging with Faith Groups to Prevent Violence Against Women and Girls in Conflict-affected Communities

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2015 - 2017
What Works
Elisabeth Le Roux, Elena Bezzolato, Rachel Jewkes, Uwezo Lele
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 583992 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
  • endline_men
  • endline_women
CSV JSON

Q236 (Q236)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 75
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Agent de santé
Agent de santé, ONG
Agent de santé, Église/institution religieuse
Autre
Autre, Église/institution religieuse
ONG
ONG, Agent de santé
ONG, Autre
ONG, Église/institution religieuse
ONG, Église/institution religieuse, Agent de santé
Église/institution religieuse
Église/institution religieuse, Agent de santé
Église/institution religieuse, Agent de santé, Autre
Église/institution religieuse, Agent de santé, ONG
Église/institution religieuse, ONG
Église/institution religieuse, ONG, Agent de santé
Église/institution religieuse, ONG, Agent de santé, Autre
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.