Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / SSCF / variable [F5]
WW

The Stepping Stones and Creating Futures intervention to prevent intimate partner violence and HIV-risk behaviours in Durban, South Africa.

South Africa, 2015 - 2018
What Works
Dr Andrew Gibbs, Laura Washington, Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 754456 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • women_baseline
  • men_baseline
  • men_midline
  • women_midline
  • women_endline
  • men_endline
CSV JSON

date (date)

Data file: women_endline

Overview

Valid: 545
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01aug2018
01sep2018
02aug2018
02jul2018
02may2018
03apr2018
03aug2018
03jul2018
03may2018
03sep2018
04apr2018
04aug2018
04jul2018
04may2018
04sep2018
05apr2018
05aug2018
05jul2018
05jun2018
05may2018
05sep2018
06apr2018
06aug2018
06jun2018
06sep2018
07aug2018
07jul2018
07may2018
07sep2018
08aug2018
08jun2018
08may2018
08sep2018
09apr2018
09jul2018
09may2018
10apr2018
10jul2018
10jun2018
10may2018
10sep2018
11apr2018
11jul2018
11jun2018
11may2018
11sep2018
12apr2018
12aug2018
12jun2018
12may2018
12sep2018
13apr2018
13jul2018
13jun2018
14apr2018
14aug2018
14jul2018
14jun2018
14may2018
15aug2018
15jun2018
16apr2018
16aug2018
16jul2018
16may2018
17apr2018
17aug2018
17jul2018
17jun2018
17may2018
18apr2018
18jun2018
18may2018
19apr2018
19jun2018
19may2018
19sep2018
20apr2018
20aug2018
20jun2018
21apr2018
21aug2018
21jun2018
21sep2018
22aug2018
23apr2018
23aug2018
23jul2018
23jun2018
23may2018
24apr2018
24aug2018
24jul2018
24jun2018
24may2018
25apr2018
25aug2018
25jul2018
26apr2018
26aug2018
26jul2018
26jun2018
27aug2018
27jul2018
27jun2018
27mar2018
28aug2018
28jun2018
28mar2018
29apr2018
29aug2018
29jul2018
29jun2018
29mar2018
30aug2018
30jul2018
30jun2018
31aug2018
31may2018
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.