Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F5]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 705552 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

q331_other (q331_other)

Data file: endline_men

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
3
Doesn't have a child but his girlfriend is currently pregnant
Don't have a girl child
Don't have girl child
He lives alone so he doesn't make such decisions
His brother takes care of his daughter and pays her school fees
Mother
NO CHILD
NO CHILDREN
Never giving birth
No
No children
No girl child
No land
None
Not having a child
Not having a girl child
Not living together
Not married
Parent
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.