Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F4]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 705651 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

today (today)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 2198
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Fri Apr 06 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Apr 13 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Apr 20 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Feb 16 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Feb 23 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Mar 02 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Mar 09 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Mar 16 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Fri Mar 23 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Apr 09 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Apr 16 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Feb 19 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Feb 26 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Mar 05 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Mar 12 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Mar 19 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Mon Mar 26 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Apr 07 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Apr 21 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Feb 17 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Feb 24 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Mar 03 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Mar 10 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Mar 17 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sat Mar 24 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sun Apr 08 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sun Feb 25 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sun Mar 04 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sun Mar 18 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Sun Mar 25 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Apr 05 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Apr 12 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Apr 19 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Feb 15 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Feb 22 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Mar 01 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Mar 08 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Mar 15 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Thu Mar 22 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Apr 10 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Apr 17 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Feb 20 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Feb 27 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Mar 06 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Mar 13 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Mar 20 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Tue Mar 27 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Apr 11 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Apr 18 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Feb 14 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Feb 21 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Feb 28 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Mar 07 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Mar 14 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Mar 21 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Wed Mar 28 00:00:00 UTC 2018
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.