Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F4]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 705486 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

q337_other (q337_other)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 11
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Don't sell farm produce
Family head
Have not started harvesting .
Have not started receiving proceeds from the farm
It's subsistence type of farming
Just started the farming
She hasnt been involved with any partner for the past ten years
Subsistence farming
They have now started planting cocoa
Uncles
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.