Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F4]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 705716 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

q326_other (q326_other)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
ABORTED
ABORTED 1 PREGNANCY
ABORTED PREGNANCY
Aborted it
Aborted the baby
Abortion
Baby died after a week.
Currently pregnant
Currently Pregnant
Currently pregnant
Died 2 years after birth
Died after seven years
Expecting yet to deliver
Have not delivered yet
Her baby died a day after birth
I aborted it
Pregnancy was aborted
Pregnant for the first time . Yet to deliver
Pregnant for the first time now. Yet to deliver
Respondent is 3 months pregnant for the first time. Yet to deliver
STILL PREGNANT
She is currently pregnant
Still pregnant
Still abortion
Still pregnant
Still pregnant ,but not given birth yet.
Still pregnant not given birth yet
Still pregnant with her first child and is five months now
The child is suffering from severe hydrocephalus
Yet to Have the baby
Yet to be delivered .
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.