Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F3]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 704989 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

q332_other (q332_other)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 40
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Currently widowed
Has not had a sex before
Has not had sex before.
He's Not had sex before.
Is single
Isn't in a relationship
Never had sex
No having sex
No main partner
No main partner
No main partner currently
No main partner now
No partner
No relationship
Not had before
Not having sex
Not having sex with partner
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.