Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F3]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 706096 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

q331_other (q331_other)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 86
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Abusuapanin
Brother in law
Children
Doesn't have a child yet
Doesn't have a girl child
Doesn't have child
ELDER BROTHER
ELDER SISTER
Elder brother
FATHER
Father
Father and mother
Girls did not attend school.
HEAD OF FAMILY
MOTHER
Mother
No child
No children
No girl child
No partner
None
Not living together
PARENTS
Parents
Step dad
Together with siblings
UNCLE
Uncle
Uncle and aunt
father
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.