Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F3]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 704864 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

coverdate_intv (coverdate_intv)

Data file: baseline_men

Overview

Valid: 2126
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Fri Apr 01 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Apr 08 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Apr 15 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Apr 22 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Apr 29 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Feb 26 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Mar 04 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Mar 11 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri Mar 18 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri May 06 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Fri May 13 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Apr 04 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Apr 11 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Apr 18 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Apr 25 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Feb 22 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Feb 29 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Mar 07 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Mar 14 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon Mar 16 00:00:00 UTC 2015
Mon Mar 21 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Mon May 09 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Apr 02 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Apr 09 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Apr 16 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Apr 23 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Feb 27 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Mar 12 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat Mar 19 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sat May 07 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sun Apr 03 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sun Apr 10 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sun Apr 17 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sun Feb 28 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sun Mar 13 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Sun May 08 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Apr 07 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Apr 14 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Apr 21 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Apr 28 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Feb 22 00:00:00 UTC 1900
Thu Feb 25 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Mar 03 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Mar 10 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Mar 17 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Mar 24 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu Mar 31 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu May 05 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Thu May 12 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Apr 05 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Apr 12 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Apr 19 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Apr 26 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Feb 23 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Mar 01 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Mar 08 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Mar 15 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Mar 22 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue Mar 29 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Tue May 10 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Apr 06 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Apr 13 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Apr 20 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Apr 27 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Feb 24 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Mar 02 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Mar 09 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Mar 16 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Mar 23 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed Mar 30 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed May 04 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Wed May 11 00:00:00 UTC 2016
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.