Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [F1]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 705494 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men
CSV JSON

q326_other (q326_other)

Data file: baseline_women

Overview

Valid: 94
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Aborted
Abortion
Currently Pregnant
Currently Pregnant
Currently pregnant
Currently pregnant.
Died after birth
Don't have a child
I aborted the baby
I'm currently pregnant
Not given birth yet
Now pregnant
Now pregnant with first child
Only one pregnancy
Pregnant at the moment
Pregnant now
Pregnant with second child
She is currently pregnant with her first child
Still pregnant
Still pregnant with fifth child
The baby died after birth
Yet to deliver
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.